Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6187,841
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9658,057
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,8177,965
YaoundeCameroon 9,4625,880
YokoCameroon 9,5705,947
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3433,320
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1405,058
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7184,175
YanjiChina 15,1209,396
YichangChina 16,98310,554
YinchuanChina 16,15810,041
YiningChina 14,9029,261
YariguiesColombia 1,202747
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5331,574
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6191,628
YazdIran 13,7308,532
YakushimaJapan 16,13210,025
YamagataJapan 14,8879,251
YamaguchiJapan 15,7789,804
YokkaichiJapan 15,3829,559
YokohamaJapan 15,1339,404
YonagoJapan 15,5579,667
YonagunijimaJapan 17,12710,643
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,49310,249
YeMyanmar 18,41511,443
YolaNigeria 9,6125,973
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,9469,909
YurimaguasPeru 390242
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8707,997
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,0998,762
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,7748,559
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2614,512
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0745,639
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,5674,081
York, PaUsa 4,8833,034
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,0653,147
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,9433,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -