Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9498,668
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,93111,143
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7648,553
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7629,173
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33410,150
WoomeraAustralia 14,9899,314
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83210,460
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3353,936
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3013,294
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5675,324
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8995,530
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,4523,388
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2133,240
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3983,976
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8324,246
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8411,144
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4545,875
WajimaJapan 15,1779,431
WakamatsuJapan 14,9719,303
WakayamaJapan 15,5319,651
WakkanaiJapan 14,2768,871
WajirKenya 12,6157,839
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6125,973
WindhoekNamibia 9,8876,144
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4167,094
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4407,109
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4727,129
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4897,140
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4297,102
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5077,150
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6637,248
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5527,178
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6067,212
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6187,220
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6907,264
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6677,250
WintonNew Zealand 11,8227,347
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7087,275
WarsawPoland 10,6306,606
WroclawPoland 10,3496,431
WonsanSouth Korea 15,5579,668
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9197,406
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6757,255
WauSudan 11,3097,028
WaddingtonUk 9,2145,726
Waco, TxUsa 4,6802,908
Wake IslandUsa 13,2908,258
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,4893,411
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,6263,496
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,4062,738
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0904,406
Walnut, IlUsa 5,3633,333
Warren, OhUsa 5,0413,132
Warren, PaUsa 5,1233,184
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,0923,164
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,7562,956
Washington, IaUsa 5,3303,312
Washington, InUsa 4,9613,083
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,5522,829
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3203,306
Watertown, SdUsa 5,9133,674
Watertown, WiUsa 5,4363,378
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,1593,206
Waverly, OhUsa 4,8603,020
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,0082,491
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,3112,679
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,5782,845
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8142,991
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,8723,027
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,9323,065
West Chester, PaUsa 4,8763,030
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,4662,154
West Point, GaUsa 4,2722,655
West Point, NyUsa 4,9803,095
White Hall, IlUsa 5,0573,142
Whitestown, InUsa 5,0383,131
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,9593,082
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,2383,255
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2654,515
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0233,121
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,5512,828
Williamson, WvUsa 4,7322,941
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,0213,120
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4864,030
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,8763,030
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,8363,005
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2582,646
Windsor, IlUsa 5,0233,121
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,7882,975
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6843,532
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,7104,170
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0003,729
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,2782,659
Winslow, AzUsa 5,8193,616
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,3872,726
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,7742,967
Wooster, OhUsa 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -