Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,6913,536
UaupesBrazil 817507
UbatubaBrazil 3,7382,323
UberabaBrazil 3,2752,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6874,777
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1889,438
UpernavikGreenland 8,6005,344
UummannaqGreenland 8,4265,236
UdineItaly 10,0446,241
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9666,193
UenoJapan 15,4249,585
UnzendakeJapan 15,9699,923
UrakawaJapan 14,4498,979
UshibukaJapan 16,0289,960
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,0409,346
UwajimaJapan 15,7829,807
UkmergeLithuania 10,8646,751
UtenaLithuania 10,9136,782
UlaangomMongolia 14,7169,145
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,1089,388
UlgiiMongolia 14,7499,165
UliastaiMongolia 15,0369,344
UmnugoviMongolia 14,7899,190
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1609,420
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,5319,651
UfaRussia 12,7527,924
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,6907,264
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,6729,117
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4497,736
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,4929,006
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,9587,431
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3887,698
Ust-MajaRussia 13,2988,263
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9567,430
Umm BeninSudan 11,9707,438
UmeňSweden 10,5616,563
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,72411,636
Udon ThaniThailand 18,44511,462
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,31611,382
UrfaTurkey 12,2097,587
UsakTurkey 11,3727,067
Uman’Ukraine 11,3137,030
UzgorodUkraine 10,7326,669
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,9013,046
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,0763,155
Urbana, IlUsa 5,0953,166
Urbana, OhUsa 4,9963,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -