Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6989,133
TiranaAlbania 10,5436,551
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0225,606
TebessaAlgeria 9,4775,889
TimimounAlgeria 8,6355,366
TindoufAlgeria 7,7944,843
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2545,750
TrelewArgentina 4,4542,768
TucumanArgentina 2,7041,680
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0399,967
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0409,968
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7719,800
TibooburraAustralia 14,7439,162
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9409,284
TshaneBotswana 10,3616,439
TaguatingaBrazil 3,1061,930
TarauacaBrazil 562349
TauaBrazil 3,6512,269
TefeBrazil 956594
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,7972,360
TeresinaBrazil 3,3822,102
TiriosBrazil 2,0411,268
TorresBrazil 3,7742,345
TracuateuaBrazil 2,9441,830
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,0051,868
TriunfoBrazil 3,9152,433
TucuruiBrazil 2,6171,626
TuriacuBrazil 3,1071,931
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2925,153
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7565,441
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9204,300
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8504,878
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9954,347
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0043,731
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8743,650
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7414,810
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3073,298
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3153,303
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3433,320
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5904,095
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7373,565
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,8912,418
TaiyuanChina 16,20610,070
TaoyuanChina 17,18610,680
TengchongChina 17,48610,866
TønderDenmark 9,8546,123
TylstrupDenmark 9,9566,187
TystofteDenmark 10,0146,223
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4771,539
TahrirEgypt 11,5607,184
TantaEgypt 11,5887,201
TallinEstonia 10,8176,722
TartuEstonia 10,9356,795
TampereFinland 10,7526,682
TurkuFinland 10,6786,636
ToulonFrance 9,4265,857
ToulouseFrance 9,0785,641
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9364,932
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4315,239
TchibanGabon 9,3575,814
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6067,833
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6125,973
TamaleGhana 8,1565,068
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8106,718
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7666,690
TimehriGuyana 2,0251,258
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5081,558
TelaHonduras 2,6721,660
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,68610,369
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,68610,369
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,19811,309
TabrizIran 12,8287,972
TeheranIran 13,3358,287
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9447,422
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3276,417
TarvisioItaly 10,0756,261
TermoliItaly 10,1486,306
TorinoItaly 9,6045,968
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6015,966
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8986,151
TrevicoItaly 10,1616,314
TrevisoItaly 9,9586,188
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,0806,264
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6005,966
TabouIvory Coast 7,3824,587
TadotsuJapan 15,6219,707
TakadaJapan 15,1109,390
TakamatsuJapan 15,5989,693
TakayamaJapan 15,2479,474
TanegashimaJapan 16,0849,995
TatenoJapan 15,0569,356
TateyamaJapan 15,1489,413
TokushimaJapan 15,5849,684
TokyoJapan 15,1089,388
TomakomaiJapan 14,4939,006
TottoriJapan 15,4969,629
ToyamaJapan 15,2099,451
ToyookaJapan 15,4549,604
TsuJapan 15,4019,571
TsurugaJapan 15,3649,547
TsuyamaJapan 15,5439,659
TurgayKazakhstan 13,5028,390
TripoliLebanon 11,9937,452
TobrukLibya 10,9116,780
TripoliLibya 9,9036,154
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7026,650
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2838,254
TolanaroMadagascar 12,8227,968
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5617,805
ThyoloMalawi 11,8567,367
TawauMalaysia 18,77411,666
TessalitMali 8,5235,296
TimbuktuMali 8,0444,999
TombMali 8,0454,999
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2114,481
TacubayaMexico 3,8282,379
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9332,444
TarialanMongolia 14,9059,262
TosontsengelMongolia 14,9529,291
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1349,404
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,4959,629
TangierMorocco 8,2475,125
TarfayaMorocco 7,3454,564
TazaMorocco 8,3685,200
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,85611,096
TaungooMyanmar 17,99811,184
ThandweMyanmar 17,90111,124
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9428,042
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7657,311
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4877,138
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5067,150
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6127,216
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6897,264
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7397,295
TahouaNiger 8,8905,525
TillaberyNiger 8,4755,266
TaejonNorth Korea 15,8199,830
TromsoNorway 10,4886,517
TrondheimNorway 10,0746,260
ThumraitOman 14,0798,749
TacnaPeru 1,6201,007
TarapotoPeru 455282
TrujilloPeru 800497
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,83411,082
TorunPoland 10,4706,506
TimisoaraRomania 10,6626,626
TambovRussia 11,9767,442
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0808,749
TaraRussia 13,4608,364
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8417,979
TermezRussia 14,5469,039
TernejRussia 14,5869,064
TobolskRussia 13,1138,149
TomskRussia 13,8448,603
Tot’MaRussia 11,7937,328
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2837,633
TuapseRussia 12,0737,503
TuraRussia 13,2698,246
TurukhanskRussia 12,9658,056
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6277,846
TortosaSpain 8,9345,552
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,15310,659
TokerSudan 12,3587,679
TartousSyria 11,9947,453
TaipeiTaiwan 17,17010,670
TaboraTanzania 11,7527,303
TakThailand 18,34111,398
TrangThailand 19,12811,887
TabligboTogo 8,3825,209
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2044,476
TunisTunisia 9,6866,019
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,3048,267
TireeUk 8,9505,561
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2175,727
TernopilUkraine 10,9746,819
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,8172,372
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,2242,625
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7056,031
Talladega, AlUsa 4,3032,674
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,9822,474
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6662,278
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,4342,756
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0853,160
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,3923,351
Temple, TxUsa 4,6412,884
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,1742,594
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2722,654
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,0923,164
Toledo, IaUsa 5,4663,397
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,1573,205
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3243,930
Topeka, KsUsa 5,2873,285
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0753,154
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,5373,441
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,8262,999
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,6403,505
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,0273,124
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,3792,721
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9293,685
TashkentUzbekistan 14,4228,962
TumeremoVenezuela 1,8021,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -