Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4628,987
ShkoderAlbania 10,5236,539
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3935,837
SaltaArgentina 2,4871,546
San AntonioArgentina 4,1952,607
San LuisArgentina 3,3572,086
San RafaelArgentina 3,4622,151
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7612,337
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8321,760
SarmientoArgentina 4,6662,899
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7478,543
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7508,544
SalzburgAustria 10,0446,241
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7987,953
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0008,078
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,9358,038
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4554,011
SaveBenin 8,5055,285
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9071,185
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4386,486
SalvadorBrazil 3,9562,458
Santa MariaBrazil 3,5442,202
SantaremBrazil 2,0711,287
SantosBrazil 3,6602,274
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,4092,118
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3811,480
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8982,422
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,6802,287
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,3512,083
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,6662,278
Sao LuisBrazil 3,2232,003
Sao MateusBrazil 3,9952,483
São PauloBrazil 3,6082,242
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,4062,117
Sena MadureiraBrazil 785488
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7262,315
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8792,410
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,6022,238
SobralBrazil 3,6562,272
SoureBrazil 2,7711,722
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2722,033
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,9002,424
SurubimBrazil 4,1802,598
SadovoBulgaria 10,9686,816
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8336,732
SofiaBulgaria 10,8396,735
SiemreapCambodia 18,90511,747
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4703,399
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9174,298
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5093,423
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0915,028
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7453,570
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9714,332
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6973,540
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5424,065
Scott, SkCanada 7,0794,399
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0433,755
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4713,400
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4763,403
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3955,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2473,882
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2533,886
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5834,712
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9913,723
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6623,518
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8514,257
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8564,261
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7063,546
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0644,390
SalCape Verde 5,9823,717
SantiagoChile 3,3152,060
SewellChile 3,3822,102
ShanghaiChina 16,59510,312
ShantouChina 17,58410,927
ShenyangChina 15,4769,617
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0441,270
Simon BolivarColombia 1,6621,033
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9371,204
SibenikCroatia 10,2346,360
SplitCroatia 10,2766,386
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2326,358
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8766,137
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5881,608
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5051,557
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5751,600
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5941,612
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5931,611
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5011,554
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5801,603
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5001,554
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5221,567
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5221,567
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5881,608
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5991,615
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5961,613
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4991,553
San GabrielEcuador 700435
SalloumEgypt 11,0316,855
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0656,876
SohagEgypt 11,6867,262
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9017,396
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6201,628
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5173,428
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8206,724
StrasbourgFrance 9,6596,002
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5361,576
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3751,476
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2567,616
SchleswigGermany 9,8916,146
StuttgartGermany 9,7766,075
SamosGreece 11,1636,937
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9456,801
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9236,788
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0735,017
SiguiriGuinea 7,2914,531
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6781,664
SzegedHungary 10,5736,570
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3116,408
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6785,393
SagarIndia 16,27810,115
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3049,510
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,19510,064
SemnanIran 13,5188,400
ShahroudIran 13,6148,460
ShirazIran 13,6548,485
ShannonIreland 8,6675,386
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5865,957
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2256,354
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4176,473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7666,069
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6005,965
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2486,368
SigonellaItaly 10,1066,280
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5294,679
SagaJapan 15,9239,895
SaigoJapan 15,4959,629
SakaiJapan 15,5549,666
SakataJapan 14,8729,242
SapporoJapan 14,4738,994
SaseboJapan 15,9669,922
SendaiJapan 14,8499,227
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,7919,813
ShimonosekiJapan 15,8289,836
ShinjoJapan 14,8539,230
ShionomisakiJapan 15,5489,662
ShirakawaJapan 14,9759,306
ShizuokaJapan 15,2539,478
SumotoJapan 15,5409,657
SuttsuJapan 14,5599,047
SuwaJapan 15,1979,443
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,3652,091
SavannakhetLaos 18,57811,545
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7696,692
SiluteLithuania 10,6546,620
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6986,648
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4698,370
SalimaMalawi 11,8297,350
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,73411,642
SibuMalaysia 19,42312,070
SanMali 7,7904,841
SegouMali 7,6504,754
SikassoMali 7,6644,763
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3748,932
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2712,033
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,3749,554
SainshandMongolia 15,4319,589
SafiMorocco 7,8404,872
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6564,757
SittweMyanmar 17,66010,974
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7376,051
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3926,457
SaiqOman 14,3298,904
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0988,761
SurOman 14,5269,027
SialkotPakistan 15,3909,563
SibbiPakistan 15,0279,338
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0711,909
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,306811
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,83711,084
SandomierzPoland 10,6866,641
SniezkaPoland 10,2666,379
SuwalkiPoland 10,7556,684
SzczecinPoland 10,2086,343
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0314,991
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7284,181
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5971,614
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,8008,576
Satu MareRomania 10,7816,699
SibiuRomania 10,8826,762
SulinaRomania 11,3287,039
SadrinskRussia 13,0668,119
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1256,913
SalekhardRussia 12,3877,697
SaratovRussia 12,3247,658
SejmcanRussia 12,4637,745
SelagoncyRussia 13,0448,106
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5568,424
SkovorodinoRussia 14,2158,833
SmolenskRussia 11,3337,042
SociRussia 12,1417,545
SortovalaRussia 11,1136,906
SuntarRussia 13,4628,365
SurgutRussia 13,0498,109
SverdlovskRussia 12,8687,996
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1067,523
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6711,660
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9035,532
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2528,856
SingaporeSingapore 19,61112,187
SliacSlovakia 10,5036,527
SeoulSouth Korea 15,7299,774
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6049,696
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4545,253
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8035,470
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6725,389
SevilleSpain 8,3025,159
SennarSudan 11,9347,416
ShambatSudan 11,8157,342
ShendiSudan 11,9107,401
StenseleSweden 10,4116,469
StockholmSweden 10,4476,492
StorlienSweden 10,1556,310
SundsvallSweden 10,4196,475
SantisSwitzerland 9,7646,067
SongeaTanzania 11,9837,446
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,50211,497
SongkhlaThailand 19,24211,957
Suphan BuriThailand 18,62611,574
Surat ThaniThailand 18,99111,801
SurinThailand 18,73311,641
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3155,167
SokodeTogo 8,3725,202
SfaxTunisia 9,6996,027
SousseTunisia 9,7096,033
SamsunTurkey 11,9167,405
SiirtTurkey 12,4667,746
SivasTurkey 12,0067,461
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1198,773
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7225,420
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0525,625
SarataUkraine 11,3107,028
SarnyUkraine 11,0256,851
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,6767,256
SumyUkraine 11,5887,201
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0568,735
SaltoUruguay 3,4672,155
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,8234,240
Safford, AzUsa 5,6243,495
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3613,332
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,6552,271
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,0453,135
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,5763,465
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,7013,543
Salem, InUsa 4,9333,065
Salem, OrUsa 7,3134,545
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3203,927
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8553,017
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5732,842
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1483,820
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8374,248
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5971,614
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5814,090
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9683,709
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,4454,005
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5334,059
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4072,739
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6973,540
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0802,535
Scott City, KsUsa 5,4533,388
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9273,683
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,9333,065
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4394,623
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4274,615
Sedan, KsUsa 5,1293,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5094,666
Selma, AlUsa 4,2342,631
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9803,095
Seymour, InUsa 4,9333,065
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,8002,983
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,3503,946
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,5752,843
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,6383,503
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,7663,583
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,2263,248
Southport, NcUsa 4,2302,629
Sparta, IlUsa 4,9603,082
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8232,997
Spickard, MoUsa 5,3213,306
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1544,446
Spooner, WiUsa 5,8143,613
Springfield, IlUsa 5,1323,189
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,0133,115
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7786,698
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8583,640
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,0443,135
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7473,571
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9803,095
State College, PaUsa 4,9783,094
State University, MsUsa 4,4122,741
State University, NmUsa 5,3383,317
Staunton, VaUsa 4,7012,921
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,9893,722
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,2303,250
Stockton, CaUsa 6,7684,206
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,6143,488
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0713,151
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,8242,998
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1562,582
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1904,468
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,1693,212
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,4873,410
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2233,245
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3748,932
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,297806
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,454903
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,6431,021
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4454,626
SocotraYemen 14,1308,781
SenangaZambia 10,5906,581
SerenjeZambia 11,3687,064
SeshekeZambia 10,6856,640
SolweziZambia 10,9686,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -