Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2852,042
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1681,969
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3952,110
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,3323,313
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5261,570
RosarioArgentina 3,4912,169
RichmondAustralia 13,7988,575
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3928,943
RecifeBrazil 4,2702,653
RemansoBrazil 3,5042,178
Rio BrancoBrazil 917570
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,8762,409
Rio NegroBrazil 3,5252,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,9001,802
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2994,535
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4033,979
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7314,183
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7324,183
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8505,499
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8163,614
RuoqiangChina 15,6719,738
Rafael NunezColombia 1,602995
RandersDenmark 9,9516,184
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5181,564
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6271,633
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6322,879
RumipambaEcuador 664412
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9617,433
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9417,420
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7637,309
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5151,563
RostockGermany 10,0496,245
RhodesGreece 11,2757,007
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0195,604
ReykhólarIceland 8,7235,420
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6455,372
RamsarIran 13,2378,226
RashtIran 13,1348,161
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8145,477
RadicofaniItaly 9,8936,148
Resia PassItaly 9,8466,118
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9746,198
RivoltoItaly 10,0296,232
Rolle PassItaly 9,9356,174
RomeItaly 9,9426,178
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9196,164
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,0606,251
RumoiJapan 14,3898,942
RigaLatvia 10,8016,712
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7606,686
RodriguesMauritius 14,6159,082
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7119,142
RabatMorocco 8,1195,045
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,17011,291
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2026,340
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6277,225
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6287,226
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5047,149
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7817,321
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5997,208
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3417,047
RivasNicaragua 2,1861,358
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,2119,452
RebolyRussia 11,0746,881
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0457,485
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2078,207
RagaSudan 11,0566,870
RashadSudan 11,6547,242
RenkSudan 11,8437,359
RumbekSudan 11,4907,140
RanongThailand 18,88811,737
Roi EtThailand 18,61111,565
RizeTurkey 12,2677,623
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1628,801
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3307,041
RomnyUkraine 11,5067,150
RovnoUkraine 10,9986,834
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0888,755
RochaUruguay 3,9382,447
Racine, WiUsa 5,3733,339
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4462,763
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,1003,790
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,1023,792
Reading, PaUsa 4,9133,053
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9744,334
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,5054,042
Redding, CaUsa 6,9994,349
Redlands, CaUsa 6,2123,860
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7584,200
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,1713,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,6092,864
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,6092,864
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,6222,872
Rochester, MnUsa 5,6413,505
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2343,252
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,6803,530
Rockford, IlUsa 5,3563,328
Rockville, InUsa 5,0663,148
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,5433,444
Rome, GaUsa 4,3772,720
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2663,894
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1974,472
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2713,275
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,7652,961
Rushville, IlUsa 5,1933,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -