Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7006,649
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,24411,337
ParanaArgentina 3,3892,106
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3452,078
PehuajoArgentina 3,7552,333
PergaminoArgentina 3,5982,236
PigeArgentina 3,9212,437
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,2532,021
PosadasArgentina 3,2031,991
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8991,801
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,2482,018
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8792,411
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9259,896
Port HedlandAustralia 17,03010,583
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7364,186
ParakouBenin 8,5375,305
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0892,541
ParacatuBrazil 3,2462,017
ParanaBrazil 2,9651,842
ParanaguaBrazil 3,5832,227
ParanaibaBrazil 2,9811,852
ParintinsBrazil 1,8441,146
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4992,174
Passo FundoBrazil 3,5062,179
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,3452,079
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5892,230
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9232,438
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,7532,332
PeixeBrazil 2,8761,787
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6762,284
PicosBrazil 3,5402,200
PiraiBrazil 3,7952,358
PirenopolisBrazil 2,9791,851
PompeuBrazil 3,5192,187
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8181,751
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3511,461
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,4412,138
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,176731
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7282,317
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8311,759
PosseBrazil 3,1681,969
PlevenBulgaria 10,9366,796
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9536,806
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,12811,886
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7764,832
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5443,445
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3633,333
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3483,945
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7044,787
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8763,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4323,997
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0214,363
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8684,889
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3165,168
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7184,174
ParronChile 3,4012,113
Puerto AysenChile 4,6282,876
Puerto MonttChile 4,1872,602
Punta ArenasChile 5,4783,404
PingbianChina 16,87610,487
PeralesColombia 937582
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,280796
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9921,238
PragueCzech Republic 10,1566,311
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4321,511
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5761,601
PoloDominican Republic 2,4411,517
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6341,637
PichilingueEcuador 747464
PortoviejoEcuador 852530
PuyoEcuador 575357
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7017,271
ParisFrance 9,2845,769
PerpignanFrance 9,1755,701
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1458,168
Port-GentilGabon 9,1205,668
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,8391,143
PotsdamGermany 10,0956,273
PatrasGreece 10,7076,654
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9365,553
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5684,703
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5771,601
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4671,533
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4081,497
PecsHungary 10,4286,480
PambanIndia 16,92010,514
PuneIndia 16,0869,996
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,13711,892
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,50112,118
PadovaItaly 9,9326,172
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8766,137
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9726,197
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9546,185
PantelleriaItaly 9,8406,115
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8026,091
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6586,001
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9566,187
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0866,267
PiacenzaItaly 9,7586,064
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7936,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9536,185
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9696,195
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2066,342
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9356,174
PrizziItaly 9,9786,200
PakseLaos 18,75111,652
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,28211,982
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,0308,718
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0308,718
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3058,889
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5006,525
PatheinMyanmar 18,07111,229
PutaoMyanmar 17,21710,699
PyiMyanmar 17,93011,142
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0648,118
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4937,142
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2891,422
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9735,576
PohangNorth Korea 15,7429,782
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,6479,723
PadidanPakistan 15,1839,435
PanjgurPakistan 14,8119,204
ParachinarPakistan 14,9649,299
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8229,211
PeshawarPakistan 15,0719,365
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2919,502
PilarParaguay 3,0231,878
PiscoPeru 1,152716
PiuraPeru 824512
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,078670
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,53111,515
PoznanPoland 10,3506,432
PrzemyslPoland 10,7646,689
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2715,140
PortalegrePortugal 8,2415,121
Porto Portugal 8,2145,104
PavelecRussia 11,8117,340
PecoraRussia 12,1647,559
PermRussia 12,5787,816
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7887,947
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2937,018
PjatigorskRussia 12,3817,694
PoronajskRussia 13,9078,642
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9547,428
Providenja BayRussia 10,8636,751
PskovRussia 11,0516,867
PodorSenegal 6,8004,226
PopradSlovakia 10,5846,577
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5906,581
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9696,816
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0905,648
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,00710,568
Port SudanSudan 12,2977,641
ParamariboSuriname 2,2811,417
PiteňSweden 10,6116,594
PalmyraSyria 12,2187,592
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4315,239
PhetchabunThailand 18,48311,486
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,40711,438
PhraeThailand 18,26911,352
PhuketThailand 18,99011,801
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,96911,787
Prachin BuriThailand 18,73211,641
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,84211,709
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,0771,291
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8845,520
PoltavaUkraine 11,6077,213
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6682,279
PradoUruguay 3,8792,411
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,9502,455
Palestine, IlUsa 4,9913,101
Pana, IlUsa 5,0653,148
Paoli, InUsa 4,9333,065
Paris, IlUsa 5,0953,166
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0263,745
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,1292,566
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1223,804
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,9573,080
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,0933,165
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,3923,351
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0984,411
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,0862,539
Peoria, IlUsa 5,2163,242
Perry, OkUsa 5,0643,147
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8603,020
Philo, OhUsa 4,9493,075
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,8013,605
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,9943,725
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,6592,895
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0003,729
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,7893,598
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9763,092
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9803,095
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0883,161
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,7922,978
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5194,051
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0003,729
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,2293,249
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,5382,820
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5054,664
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,3512,704
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,9833,096
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5054,664
Portage, WiUsa 5,5403,443
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2833,283
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3294,555
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,5083,423
Prescott, ArUsa 4,6822,909
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1584,448
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,6542,892
Princeton, InUsa 4,8873,037
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0653,147
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,6733,525
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,226762
PetaukeZambia 11,4687,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -