Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7075,411
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6305,363
OranArgentina 2,3601,467
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04210,590
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3729,552
OstendeBelgium 9,3865,833
ObidosBrazil 1,9861,234
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1295,052
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4653,396
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4643,395
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,0952,544
OdenseDenmark 9,9606,190
OtavaloEcuador 710441
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4537,117
OuluFinland 10,7966,709
OroomiehIran 12,7377,915
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6826,016
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4304,617
ObihiroJapan 14,3688,928
OfunatoJapan 14,7389,158
OitaJapan 15,8439,845
OkayamaJapan 15,5809,682
OkinoerabuJapan 16,49910,253
OmaezakiJapan 15,2939,503
OmuJapan 14,2638,863
OnahamaJapan 14,9409,284
OsakaJapan 15,4739,615
OshimaJapan 15,2019,446
OtaruJapan 14,4839,000
OwaseJapan 15,4729,615
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0084,976
OujoaMorocco 8,5675,324
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8788,002
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7797,320
OphirNew Zealand 11,7757,317
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4237,099
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8447,360
OcotalNicaragua 2,4221,505
OrlandNorway 10,0366,237
OsloNorway 10,0406,239
OhotskRussia 13,0928,136
OkhotskRussia 13,0928,136
OlekminskRussia 13,6138,459
OlenekRussia 12,8067,958
OmskRussia 13,5828,440
OnegaRussia 11,4187,095
OrenburgRussia 12,8808,004
OymyakonRussia 12,7697,935
OviedoSpain 8,5085,287
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2736,384
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2665,758
OdessaUkraine 11,3887,077
OvrucUkraine 11,1746,944
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,5692,839
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,6693,523
Oakland, MdUsa 4,7932,979
Oakley, IdUsa 6,5384,063
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6023,481
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4273,372
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,0393,131
Olathe, KsUsa 5,2533,264
Olivia, MnUsa 5,8163,614
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4344,619
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,5123,425
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,5233,432
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9613,083
Orlando, FlUsa 3,6842,289
Orono, MeUsa 5,4413,381
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,5303,436
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2633,270
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,2293,249
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,2533,264
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,8333,003
Owosso, MiUsa 5,3163,303
Ozark, ArUsa 4,8242,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -