Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,7939,193
NeuquenArgentina 3,9452,452
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7462,328
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5447,795
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5549,665
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7348,535
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5829,061
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2382,012
NatitingouBenin 8,4145,229
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,9002,424
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7176,038
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3925,836
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7914,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6354,744
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1013,791
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3403,940
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8015,469
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0884,405
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6093,485
N’DjamenaChad 9,9156,161
NanchangChina 17,08910,619
NanjingChina 16,63310,336
NanningChina 17,91311,131
NicosiaCyprus 11,7557,305
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0596,251
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6021,617
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4831,543
NegeleEthiopia 12,5757,814
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9037,397
NandiFiji 11,9037,397
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6816,637
NancyFrance 9,5605,941
NantesFrance 8,9535,563
NiceFrance 9,5395,928
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1056,280
NurembergGermany 9,9246,167
NurnbergGermany 9,9216,165
NaxosGreece 11,0316,855
NanortalikGreenland 7,5164,671
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6104,729
NordGreenland 9,9136,160
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7634,824
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3254,552
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,46110,229
New DelhiIndia 15,8549,852
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0816,264
NaganoJapan 15,1469,412
NagasakiJapan 15,9949,939
NagoJapan 16,61610,325
NagoyaJapan 15,3399,532
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,66610,357
NaraJapan 15,4519,601
NazeJapan 16,36910,172
NemuroJapan 14,1898,817
NiigataJapan 14,9979,320
NikkoJapan 15,0529,353
NobeokaJapan 15,8929,876
NairobiKenya 12,2217,594
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6035,967
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,8329,217
NidaLithuania 10,6266,603
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,2988,264
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1228,154
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8317,352
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8087,337
NaraMali 7,5644,700
NioroMali 7,3484,566
NemaMauritania 7,5964,720
NouakchottMauritania 6,7364,186
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9118,023
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4127,092
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6537,241
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2301,386
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7266,044
NiameyNiger 8,5415,308
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4326,482
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7496,679
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3196,412
NawabshahPakistan 15,2329,465
NokkundiPakistan 14,6109,079
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2501,398
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,04511,214
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,8557,367
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5959,069
NikolaevRussia 11,4687,126
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,7108,519
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2527,614
NizneangarskRussia 14,2268,840
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,2918,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4937,763
NovgorodRussia 11,2076,964
NovosibirskRussia 13,9288,655
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,12310,640
No. 6Sudan 11,8047,335
NyalaSudan 10,9846,826
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,48511,487
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,51111,503
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,10011,869
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,22811,327
NarathiwatThailand 19,40012,056
NigdeTurkey 11,8397,357
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,4338,347
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,6437,235
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1423,195
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1423,195
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,6582,895
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3722,717
Neosho, MoUsa 5,0163,117
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0963,167
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9243,060
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,0263,123
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,5483,448
New London, WiUsa 5,5743,464
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,1562,582
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,1662,589
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,7013,543
New YorkUsa 4,9803,095
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9413,070
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9543,079
Newark, NjUsa 4,9473,074
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6763,527
Newberry, ScUsa 4,2992,672
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,1563,204
Newnan, GaUsa 4,2722,655
Newport, TnUsa 4,5372,820
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4896,518
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,5342,817
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,6433,507
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3074,541
North Loup, NeUsa 5,7143,551
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,7163,552
Norton, KsUsa 5,5793,467
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,0953,166
NdolaZambia 11,2036,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -