Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4308,967
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,5729,055
MilianaAlgeria 8,9725,575
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,4105,847
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2666,380
Malarg EArgentina 3,5472,204
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,1912,604
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1192,560
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4182,124
MendozaArgentina 3,2692,031
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,2642,028
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3732,096
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6209,085
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9567,430
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89810,501
MeekatharraAustralia 16,40310,193
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9578,673
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9388,661
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3948,945
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2138,832
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5239,646
MuharraqBahrain 13,5588,425
MinskBelarus 11,0626,874
MogilevBelarus 11,2216,973
MaunBotswana 10,5636,564
MacapaBrazil 2,5081,559
MacauBrazil 4,0672,527
MaceioBrazil 4,2002,610
MachadoBrazil 3,5622,213
ManausBrazil 1,476917
MarabaBrazil 2,6821,667
MaringaBrazil 3,1661,968
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1431,332
Monte AzulBrazil 3,5722,220
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8212,374
MonteiroBrazil 4,0322,506
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,5192,187
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8732,407
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,6292,255
MamfeCameroon 9,2315,736
MarouaCameroon 9,8176,100
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0735,016
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5763,465
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8864,279
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0805,642
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1035,036
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9724,333
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6123,487
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8463,633
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4823,407
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4773,403
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7614,201
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1633,830
Morden, MbCanada 6,3563,950
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4543,389
MoundouChad 10,0016,215
MatecanaColombia 994618
MoroniComoros 12,7917,948
MosnovCzech Republic 10,4306,482
MarstalDenmark 9,9576,187
Melville HallDominica 2,5221,567
MichesDominican Republic 2,5741,599
MocaDominican Republic 2,5941,612
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5911,610
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6381,639
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5401,579
MilagroEcuador 724450
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2256,975
MinyaEgypt 11,5817,197
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1575,690
MassawaEritrea 12,5567,802
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1485,685
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5506,556
MarseilleFrance 9,3775,827
MontpellierFrance 9,2815,767
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2951,426
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9524,320
MakokouGabon 9,5865,957
MayumbaGabon 9,3125,787
MitzicGabon 9,4405,866
MkamboGabon 9,7086,033
MoandaGabon 9,6195,978
MouilaGabon 9,3645,819
MagdeburgGermany 9,9916,209
MunichGermany 9,9626,190
MünsterGermany 9,7206,040
MethoniGreece 10,7046,652
MilosGreece 10,9506,804
MitiliniGreece 11,1276,914
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1226,912
MacentaGuinea 7,2054,477
MamouGuinea 6,9574,323
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5847,198
MiskolcHungary 10,6206,599
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,37310,174
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,9819,931
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9709,924
MusulipatnamIndia 16,90110,503
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,98511,176
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,93210,522
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,12511,885
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,0409,967
MashhadIran 14,0058,703
Malin HeadIreland 8,8765,516
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7806,077
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2966,398
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1676,318
MilanItaly 9,7316,047
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6916,022
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8386,114
ManIvory Coast 7,4044,601
MaebashiJapan 15,1069,387
MaizuruJapan 15,4289,587
MakurazakiJapan 16,0869,996
MatsueJapan 15,5729,677
MatsumotoJapan 15,1929,440
MatsuyamaJapan 15,7189,767
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,43010,210
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4678,990
MishimaJapan 15,2069,449
MitoJapan 15,0109,327
MiyakejimaJapan 15,2339,466
MiyakoJapan 14,6809,122
MiyakojimaJapan 16,94710,531
MiyakonojoJapan 15,9989,941
MiyazakiJapan 15,9599,917
MombetsuJapan 14,2578,859
MoriokaJapan 14,7299,153
MuroranJapan 14,5519,042
MurotomisakiJapan 15,6729,739
MutsuJapan 14,6119,080
Ma’AnJordan 12,0517,488
MafraqJordan 12,0657,497
MombasaKenya 12,5107,774
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,27310,112
MaseruLesotho 10,8416,737
MonroviaLiberia 7,0774,398
MisratahLibya 10,0786,262
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0358,100
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7357,914
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0858,131
MorondavaMadagascar 12,7067,896
MakhangaMalawi 11,8427,359
MangochiMalawi 11,8897,388
MwmosaMalawi 11,8967,392
MzimbaMalawi 11,7537,303
MzuzuMalawi 11,8027,334
MalaccaMalaysia 19,49312,113
MersingMalaysia 19,66412,219
MiriMalaysia 19,20511,934
MaleMaldives 16,33610,151
MenakaMali 8,5815,333
MoptiMali 7,8894,902
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8507,985
MazatlanMexico 4,6792,908
MeridaMexico 3,2772,037
Mexico CityMexico 3,8282,379
MonterreyMexico 4,3812,722
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,0132,494
MaantyMongolia 15,1769,430
MandalgoviMongolia 15,3479,537
MatadMongolia 15,1159,393
MurenMongolia 14,8809,246
MarrakechMorocco 7,9264,925
MeknesMorocco 8,2235,110
MideltMorocco 8,2575,131
MaputoMozambique 11,3987,083
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4547,739
MandalayMyanmar 17,69110,993
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,78411,051
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,70411,623
MindatMyanmar 17,62210,951
MonywaMyanmar 17,62710,954
MyeikMyanmar 18,70411,623
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,41810,824
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,5735,949
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7187,281
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6397,232
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6277,225
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6217,222
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6737,254
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7987,331
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6077,213
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2851,420
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2511,399
MagariaNiger 9,2605,754
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5955,962
MaradiNiger 9,0695,636
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7016,029
MakurdiNigeria 9,1675,696
MinnaNigeria 8,9675,572
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,0129,950
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2796,387
MajisOman 14,1918,818
MasirahOman 14,5189,022
Muscat  Oman 14,3788,935
MultanPakistan 15,2909,501
MurreePakistan 15,2109,451
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5589,668
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,4461,520
MoyobambaPeru 476296
MactanPhilippines 17,97511,170
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,04211,212
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2785,144
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8916,146
MagadanRussia 12,7707,935
MahackalaRussia 12,7607,929
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,5557,181
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,5557,181
MarkovoRussia 11,6087,213
MinusinskRussia 14,2978,884
MogocaRussia 14,3348,907
MoscowRussia 11,6487,238
MurmanskRussia 11,0476,865
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5057,771
MatamSenegal 6,9484,318
MogadishuSomalia 13,2018,203
MadridSpain 8,5945,341
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5835,333
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2205,729
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3995,219
MelillaSpain 8,4905,276
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7465,435
MalakalSudan 11,7157,280
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2516,991
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5685,945
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,04711,215
Mae SariangThailand 18,15211,280
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,32511,387
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,58111,546
MalatyaTurkey 12,1237,533
MersinTurkey 11,8527,365
MuglaTurkey 11,2947,018
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1085,660
ManstonUk 9,2825,768
MeloUruguay 3,7492,330
MercedesUruguay 3,6382,261
MontevideoUruguay 3,8782,410
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,2012,611
Madison, FlUsa 4,0022,487
Madison, InUsa 4,9073,049
Madison, NeUsa 5,6263,496
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,4603,393
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,3433,320
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5133,426
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,8843,035
Marengo, IlUsa 5,3323,314
Marion, InUsa 5,1443,197
Marion, NcUsa 4,5152,806
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7683,584
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6102,865
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,7822,971
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9956,211
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,9083,050
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4053,980
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,9143,054
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,5772,844
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,3163,303
Medford, WiUsa 5,6973,540
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9943,725
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,6572,894
Mena, ArUsa 4,8242,998
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,3352,694
Mexia, TxUsa 4,6442,886
Mexico, MoUsa 5,1303,188
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,3722,095
Midland, TxUsa 5,0103,113
Milan, MnUsa 5,8743,650
Milbank, SdUsa 5,9203,678
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4363,999
Milford, DeUsa 4,7612,958
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,2162,620
Millen, GaUsa 4,1692,591
Millport, OhUsa 5,0413,132
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1203,181
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,4003,356
Minden, NeUsa 5,6223,494
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,7623,581
Minonk, IlUsa 5,2203,244
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9064,291
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,1482,578
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,3243,308
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,2943,290
Monroe, NcUsa 4,3812,722
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,8743,650
Montgomery AlUsa 4,2442,637
Montrose, CoUsa 5,8613,642
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,8723,027
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3302,691
Morganton, NcUsa 4,5152,806
Moro, OrUsa 7,1884,467
Morris, MnUsa 5,9713,711
Morrison, IlUsa 5,3433,320
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,6052,861
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,2933,289
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,3073,298
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4403,381
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3473,323
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,9203,057
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,6132,866
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,3803,343
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,9603,082
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,7461,085
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,605997
MaracayVenezuela 1,6811,045
MaturinVenezuela 1,8761,166
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,535954
MeridaVenezuela 1,397868
MagoyeZambia 11,0526,868
MansaZambia 11,2476,989
MbalaZambia 11,5457,174
MfuweZambia 11,5527,179
MisamfuZambia 11,5207,159
MonguZambia 10,5876,579
MpikaZambia 11,5177,157
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6147,217
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1276,914
MumbwaZambia 11,0196,848
MwinilungaZambia 10,7616,687
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3347,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -