Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0615,630
LuandaAngola 9,5635,942
LuenaAngola 10,2716,383
La PlataArgentina 3,8132,370
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2001,367
La RiojaArgentina 2,9281,819
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5282,192
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,1733,215
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6951,675
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5228,403
LavertonAustralia 13,9488,668
LearmonthAustralia 17,01210,571
LongreachAustralia 14,9429,285
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9429,285
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2308,221
Low HeadAustralia 13,5858,442
LinzAustria 10,1356,298
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4015,842
LerwickUk 9,3995,841
La PazBolivia 1,522946
LavrasBrazil 3,6212,250
LencoisBrazil 3,6422,263
LinharesBrazil 4,0022,487
LondrinaBrazil 3,2242,003
LomBulgaria 10,8246,726
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1794,461
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8623,643
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6005,344
Langara, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3783,964
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0494,381
London, OnCanada 5,2653,272
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1954,471
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5654,701
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1234,426
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9141,811
LanzhouChina 16,41010,197
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,70310,379
Las GaviotasColombia 964599
LimonCosta Rica 1,8701,162
LarnacaCyprus 11,7897,326
LimassolCyprus 11,7387,294
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0936,893
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7296,667
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8256,106
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5111,561
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5741,600
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5021,555
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6441,643
La ConcordiaEcuador 797495
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 655407
LuxorEgypt 11,7937,328
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6671,657
Laucala BayFiji 11,7927,327
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9936,831
Le MansFrance 9,1075,659
LilleFrance 9,3825,830
LyonFrance 9,4035,843
LambarnGabon 9,2855,770
LastourvilleGabon 9,5605,940
LibrevilleGabon 9,2035,719
LeipzigGermany 10,0396,238
LindenbergGermany 10,1646,316
LamiaGreece 10,7686,691
LarissaGreece 10,7656,690
LemnosGreece 10,9916,830
LimnosGreece 11,0056,839
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5781,602
LabeGuinea 6,9524,320
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7596,064
La CeibaHonduras 2,6341,637
La MesaHonduras 2,6771,664
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4929,627
LudhianaIndia 15,6059,697
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8836,142
LatinaItaly 9,9726,197
LatronicoItaly 10,2206,351
LecceItaly 10,4016,463
LodwarKenya 12,1307,538
Luang PrabangLaos 18,15811,283
LiepajaLatvia 10,6246,602
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7026,651
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5785,952
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6196,599
LabuanMalaysia 19,05311,839
LuqaMalta 10,0546,248
Le LamentinMartinique 2,4531,524
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0593,144
LashioMyanmar 17,67810,985
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5107,152
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6237,222
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5197,158
LagosNigeria 8,5845,334
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8856,142
LillehammerNorway 10,0436,241
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4379,593
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6411,641
LimaPeru 1,007626
LegaspiPhilippines 17,87411,107
LisbonPortugal 8,0785,020
LeninbadRussia 14,5279,027
LevsiRussia 12,8948,013
LungiSierra Leone 6,8044,228
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,1416,302
LanzaroteSpain 7,3264,553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7545,440
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7086,033
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7156,037
LatakiaSyria 11,9737,440
LampangThailand 18,22311,324
LoeiThailand 18,40211,435
Lop BuriThailand 18,62111,571
LomeTogo 8,3505,189
LeemingUk 9,1865,708
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4015,842
London, EnglandUk 9,1755,702
London-GatwickUk 9,1755,701
LynehamUk 9,0655,633
L’VovUkraine 10,8496,742
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3297,040
LozovajaUkraine 11,7497,301
LubnyUkraine 11,4917,141
LuckUkraine 10,9526,806
LuganskUkraine 11,9677,436
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,5943,476
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,2943,290
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,2692,653
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,3252,688
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8962,421
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3453,321
Laketown, UtUsa 6,3543,948
Lamar, MoUsa 5,1133,177
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,6872,913
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,4733,401
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,2863,906
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3363,937
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9923,723
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4722,779
Larned, KsUsa 5,3483,323
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,5633,457
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,2083,858
Laurel, MdUsa 4,7722,966
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,2533,264
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2073,236
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,6803,530
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,0713,151
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,2103,238
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0003,729
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,7812,971
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,5152,806
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,5442,824
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6832,910
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0364,372
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3243,308
Lexington, MoUsa 5,2103,238
Lexington, VaUsa 4,6652,899
Libby, MtUsa 7,0974,410
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,5063,421
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,7822,971
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0483,758
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,7182,932
Llano, TxUsa 4,7312,940
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8213,617
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,2903,908
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,3113,922
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,3163,925
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5333,438
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,4512,766
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,8393,007
Louisville, MsUsa 4,4122,741
Loup City, NeUsa 5,6463,508
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2943,290
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,1273,186
Luling, TxUsa 4,5352,818
Lusk, WyUsa 6,0493,759
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,6132,866
LivingstoneZambia 10,8406,736
LundaziZambia 11,7027,272
LusakaZambia 11,1526,930
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1516,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -