Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,8559,231
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7549,169
KhostAfghanistan 14,9859,312
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7029,136
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6014,102
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,858
KlagenfurtAustria 10,1326,296
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7557,926
KandiBenin 8,5935,340
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5334,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9813,717
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9813,717
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2923,910
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3483,323
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5305,922
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5965,341
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8954,285
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5013,418
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9989,320
KashiChina 14,9859,312
KunmingChina 17,61510,946
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8356,112
KhargaEgypt 11,5777,194
KosseirEgypt 11,9447,422
KajaaniFinland 10,9156,783
KuopioFinland 10,9376,796
KuusamoFinland 10,9556,807
KarlsruheGermany 9,7236,042
KasselGermany 9,8346,111
KonstanzGermany 9,7596,064
KumasiGhana 8,0434,998
KalamataGreece 10,7336,669
KerkiraGreece 10,5516,557
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8226,725
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0705,015
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0695,635
KankanGuinea 7,2584,510
KindiaGuinea 6,8674,267
KissidougouGuinea 7,1564,447
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4475,870
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,80311,063
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,80411,064
KeszthelyHungary 10,3556,434
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7765,453
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,14110,652
KotaIndia 15,9529,913
KozhikodeIndia 16,51010,260
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,58710,929
KermanIran 14,0318,719
KermanshahIran 13,0158,088
Khoram AbadIran 13,1438,167
KilkennyIreland 8,7635,446
KingstonJamaica 2,4451,519
KagoshimaJapan 16,0479,972
KanazawaJapan 15,2559,480
KaruizawaJapan 15,1459,411
KatsuuraJapan 15,1059,386
KawaguchikoJapan 15,1919,440
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2598,861
KobeJapan 15,4929,627
KochiJapan 15,6909,750
KofuJapan 15,1949,441
KumagayaJapan 15,1029,385
KumamotoJapan 15,9359,902
KumejimaJapan 16,71810,389
KureJapan 15,7039,758
KushiroJapan 14,2908,880
KutchanJapan 14,5209,023
KyotoJapan 15,4339,591
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5089,015
KitaleKenya 12,0477,486
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2288,220
KufraLibya 10,8496,742
KaunasLithuania 10,8086,716
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6306,606
KybartaiLithuania 10,7426,675
KarongaMalawi 11,8097,338
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,45912,092
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,95211,777
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,43912,079
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,57912,166
KuantanMalaysia 19,62912,197
KuchingMalaysia 19,53712,141
KayesMali 7,1114,419
KeniebaMali 7,0984,411
KidalMali 8,5315,301
KitaMali 7,2904,530
KoutiaMali 7,7054,788
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2538,236
KisinevMoldova 11,2456,988
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0099,327
KhatgalMongolia 14,7929,192
KhovdMongolia 14,8899,252
KhujirtMongolia 15,2069,449
KhutagMongolia 14,9319,278
KenitraMorocco 8,1415,059
KalewaMyanmar 17,47810,861
KathaMyanmar 17,49110,869
KawthaungMyanmar 18,88611,736
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,76611,040
KengtungMyanmar 17,92211,137
KhamtiMyanmar 17,28010,738
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9606,190
KathmanduNepal 16,52410,268
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1808,190
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5047,149
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5287,164
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4727,129
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
KanoNigeria 9,2105,723
KangnungNorth Korea 15,6169,704
KarasjokNorway 10,7446,676
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7736,073
KristiansandNorway 9,8576,125
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9356,174
KhasabOman 14,1008,762
KarachiPakistan 15,1699,426
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,1799,432
KhanpurPakistan 15,3149,516
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0029,323
KororPalau 16,91510,511
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,5646,565
KlodzkoPoland 10,3266,417
KoszalinPoland 10,3136,409
KrakowPoland 10,5516,557
KalakanRussia 14,2368,846
KaliningradRussia 10,5996,586
KamenskoeRussia 11,8987,393
KandalaksaRussia 11,0656,876
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,4477,113
KazanRussia 12,3297,661
KemRussia 11,2256,976
KerchRussia 11,8387,356
KhabarovskRussia 14,3568,921
KirenskRussia 14,0118,707
KirovRussia 12,2087,586
KljuciRussia 12,4857,758
KolpasevRussia 13,6108,458
KorfRussia 12,0117,464
KostromaRussia 11,7707,314
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7537,304
KotlasRussia 11,9347,416
KrasnodarRussia 12,0567,492
KrasnojarskRussia 13,1458,169
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7387,916
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,0808,749
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1126,905
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5237,782
KurganRussia 13,1938,198
KurskRussia 11,6687,250
KyraRussia 14,9009,259
KigaliRwanda 11,4827,135
KoldaSenegal 6,7014,164
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0004,350
KosiceSlovakia 10,6596,623
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5916,581
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,3369,530
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,07310,609
KadugliSudan 11,5077,151
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7387,294
KassalaSudan 12,2307,600
KhartoumSudan 11,8177,343
KostiSudan 11,8317,352
KalmarSweden 10,3406,425
KaresuandoSweden 10,6356,609
KarlstadSweden 10,1806,326
KristianstadSweden 10,1986,337
KamishliSyria 12,4247,720
KanchanaburiThailand 18,63211,578
Khlong YaiThailand 19,03111,826
Khon KaenThailand 18,54211,522
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,78711,675
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,67311,603
KairouanTunisia 9,6596,002
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0407,482
KarsTurkey 12,4907,761
KastamonuTurkey 11,7077,275
KayseriTurkey 11,8957,392
KonyaTurkey 11,6537,241
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,6608,488
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2738,869
KinlossUk 9,1825,706
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7107,277
KievUkraine 11,3127,029
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7877,325
KirovogradUkraine 11,4607,122
KlepininoUkraine 11,6637,248
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,5857,199
Kovel’Ukraine 10,8916,768
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5447,173
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,2713,276
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0204,362
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,2693,274
Keene, NhUsa 5,2043,234
Kenton, OhUsa 5,0973,167
Kenton, OkUsa 5,4793,404
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,2812,039
Kimball, NeUsa 5,8743,650
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9846,204
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1153,179
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3402,697
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0664,391
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,5422,822
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7276,044
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3656,441
KabompoZambia 10,7176,659
KabweZambia 11,1646,938
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1696,940
KafirondaZambia 11,1506,929
KaomaZambia 10,7686,691
KasamaZambia 11,5067,150
KasempaZambia 10,8956,770
KawambwaZambia 11,2887,015
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2546,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -