Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8229,211
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9589,295
JuninArgentina 3,6522,270
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,3062,054
JacobinaBrazil 3,7092,305
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9412,449
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,2692,653
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,3362,073
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,7992,361
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2774,522
JiuquanChina 15,9299,899
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,9481,211
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5641,593
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4641,531
JoensuuFinland 11,0396,860
JokioinenFinland 10,7436,676
JyvskylFinland 10,8426,738
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2915,152
JulianehbGreenland 7,5494,691
JagdalpurIndia 16,84210,466
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,90711,749
JerusalemIsrael 11,9757,442
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2131,375
JosNigeria 9,2285,734
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5155,913
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5285,921
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,1419,409
JhelumPakistan 15,3009,507
JiwaniPakistan 14,6709,116
JakutskRussia 13,2648,243
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4837,757
JenisejskRussia 13,8078,580
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1258,777
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,1018,762
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4974,658
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4847,757
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8828,005
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9676,815
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2675,137
JubaSudan 11,6927,265
JokkmokkSweden 10,5336,545
JönköpingSweden 10,2136,346
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2076,343
JendoubaTunisia 9,5555,937
JerbaTunisia 9,6966,025
JerseyUk 8,9765,578
JaltaUkraine 11,6837,260
Jackson, MsUsa 4,3882,727
Jackson, TnUsa 4,6702,902
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9142,432
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,1593,206
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,9383,069
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7555,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -