Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5155,912
In SalahAlgeria 8,8065,472
InnsbruckAustria 9,9146,161
IbiriteBrazil 3,6472,266
IguatuBrazil 3,7762,346
IlheusBrazil 3,9442,451
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8661,781
IndaialBrazil 3,6272,254
IpameriBrazil 3,1451,955
IraiBrazil 3,3632,090
IreceBrazil 3,5612,213
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7422,325
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,6521,026
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9221,194
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,6652,278
ItaperunaBrazil 3,9072,428
ItapevaBrazil 3,4472,142
ItirucuBrazil 3,8132,370
ItuacuBrazil 3,6832,289
IvinhemaBrazil 2,9331,822
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1775,703
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9354,310
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2275,734
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5204,673
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3505,810
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8941,177
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6312,878
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,8733,650
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6331,636
IzobambaEcuador 696433
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7087,276
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6121,623
IoanninaGreece 10,6286,604
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2925,153
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0745,639
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,0809,992
IranshahrIran 14,4889,003
IstranaItaly 9,9536,185
IidaJapan 15,2549,479
IizukaJapan 15,8679,860
IrakoJapan 15,3699,551
IriomotejimaJapan 17,08010,614
IrozakiJapan 15,2489,475
IshigakijimaJapan 17,06210,602
IshinomakiJapan 14,8109,203
IwamizawaJapan 14,4358,970
IzuharaJapan 15,9059,883
IrbidJordan 12,0257,473
IfraneMorocco 8,2435,122
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8117,339
IlorinNigeria 8,7425,432
InchonNorth Korea 15,7559,790
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3496,431
IslamabadPakistan 15,2089,451
IloiloPhilippines 18,10611,251
IasiRomania 11,1416,923
IcaRussia 12,8067,958
IlirnejRussia 11,5937,204
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,9538,670
IrkutskRussia 14,6209,085
Ivdel’Russia 12,5977,828
IbizaSpain 8,9605,568
IspartaTurkey 11,4817,135
IstanbulTurkey 11,3227,036
IzmirTurkey 11,1806,947
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,8876,765
IzmailUkraine 11,2556,994
Imperial, NeUsa 5,7693,585
Independence, KsUsa 5,1083,174
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3143,302
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,0173,118
Indianola, IaUsa 5,4053,359
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1383,815
Inverness, FlUsa 3,7622,338
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,5273,435
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7233,556
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1503,200
IsokaZambia 11,6717,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -