Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3158,896
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2365,739
HuamboAngola 9,8126,097
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65810,352
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4108,333
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4178,337
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5674,081
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0235,607
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4723,400
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4983,417
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2643,271
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4634,016
Harrow, OnCanada 5,1863,223
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Hope, BcCanada 7,5034,663
HaikouChina 18,17111,292
HailarChina 14,8129,204
HamiChina 15,4839,621
HetanChina 15,4119,577
HavanaCuba 3,1361,949
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5451,581
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5391,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5101,560
HelwanEgypt 11,6297,226
HurguadaEgypt 11,8817,383
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1895,710
HelsinkiFinland 10,8106,717
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8286,728
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5174,671
HamburgGermany 9,9066,156
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9066,156
HannoverGermany 9,8686,132
HelgolandGermany 9,7786,076
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8966,149
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0206,848
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0174,982
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2905,773
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6075,970
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9255,546
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,58410,305
HaifaIsrael 11,9437,421
HaboroJapan 14,3548,920
HachijojimaJapan 15,2809,495
HachinoheJapan 14,6479,102
HagiJapan 15,7609,794
HakodateJapan 14,6019,073
HamadaJapan 15,6799,743
HamamatsuJapan 15,3179,518
HikoneJapan 15,3809,557
HimejiJapan 15,5189,643
HiradoJapan 15,9619,918
HirooJapan 14,4068,952
HiroshimaJapan 15,6959,753
HitaJapan 15,8799,868
HitoyoshiJapan 15,9809,930
HunLibya 10,1386,300
HomboriMali 8,1595,070
HomalinMyanmar 17,35310,784
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,26811,352
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6367,231
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6837,260
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
HororataNew Zealand 11,6647,248
HyderabadPakistan 15,2779,493
HuanucoPeru 748465
HelPoland 10,4866,516
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,3528,918
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9168,026
HatangaRussia 12,4277,722
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1157,528
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5024,662
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6647,869
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4316,482
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9338,658
HaejuSouth Korea 15,7469,785
HyesanSouth Korea 15,3179,518
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,17110,670
HalaibSudan 12,2197,593
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1457,547
HudeibaSudan 11,9607,432
HaparandaSweden 10,7296,667
HarnosandSweden 10,4446,490
HamaSyria 12,0687,499
HassakahSyria 12,3967,703
Hua HinThailand 18,78811,675
HakkariTurkey 12,6307,849
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2485,747
HersonUkraine 11,5217,159
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,0706,879
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4722,779
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3153,303
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,9203,057
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9053,048
Hart, MiUsa 5,4633,395
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0843,159
Hartington, NeUsa 5,6963,540
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1522,580
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,9963,726
Hays, KsUsa 5,4393,380
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,9304,306
Hebron, NeUsa 5,4833,407
Helena, MtUsa 6,7664,205
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2243,246
Henderson, NcUsa 4,4512,766
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4072,739
Hermit, CoUsa 5,7993,604
Hernando, MsUsa 4,6342,880
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1992,610
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9943,725
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,8723,027
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,0233,121
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,2263,248
Holly, CoUsa 5,5073,422
Homer, AkUsa 9,7136,036
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,1343,190
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,7532,954
Horton, KsUsa 5,3393,318
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,9963,726
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6972,919
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4733,401
Houma, LaUsa 4,1502,579
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4262,750
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,7832,972
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,5002,796
Huron, SdUsa 5,9033,668
HanoiVietnam 18,09511,244
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,23311,952
HarareZimbabwe 11,3977,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -