Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9139,267
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8539,230
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0315,612
General PicoArgentina 3,6822,288
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5892,231
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5254,055
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6138,459
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29210,124
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0529,975
GrazAustria 10,2206,351
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7517,924
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,8647,994
GomelBelarus 11,3057,025
GrodnoBelarus 10,8316,731
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1022,549
GoianiaBrazil 2,9911,858
GoiasBrazil 2,8691,783
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,7972,359
GrajauBrazil 2,9831,854
GuairaBrazil 3,0441,892
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8052,364
GuaratingaBrazil 3,9542,457
GarouaCameroon 9,7136,036
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1373,813
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9644,328
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6004,723
Golden, BcCanada 7,3874,591
Goose, NfCanada 6,4624,016
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5983,479
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7664,826
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4863,409
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7983,603
GanzhouChina 17,40510,816
GuangzhouChina 17,73511,020
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6231,630
GuayaquilEcuador 753468
GonderEthiopia 12,3487,673
GourdonFrance 9,1085,660
GrenobleFrance 9,4525,874
GeisenheimGermany 9,7086,033
GorlitzGermany 10,2146,347
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3085,163
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7901,734
GeorgetownGuyana 2,0531,275
GoaIndia 16,19010,061
GuwahatiIndia 17,05610,599
GelaItaly 10,0426,240
GenoaItaly 9,6806,016
GhediItaly 9,8086,095
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3026,402
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0656,254
GrossetoItaly 9,8346,111
GrottaglieItaly 10,3406,425
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6776,013
GuidoniaItaly 9,9626,191
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5594,697
GifuJapan 15,3369,530
GaoMali 8,3485,187
GuamMariana Islands 15,6989,755
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2582,646
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,1112,554
GuaymasMexico 5,3493,324
GaluutMongolia 15,2019,446
GemertNetherlands 9,5815,954
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3487,052
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3467,051
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7497,301
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5637,185
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4447,111
GayaNiger 8,6585,380
GardermoenNorway 10,0636,253
GeiloNorway 9,9126,160
GdanskPoland 10,4726,508
GalatiRomania 11,1906,954
Gor’KijRussia 12,0017,457
GorznyjRussia 12,6147,838
GridinoRussia 11,2036,962
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4488,357
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,5224,053
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1465,684
GijonSpain 8,5335,303
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1526,930
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1267,535
GoteborgSweden 10,0856,267
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0786,263
GothenburgSweden 10,0856,267
GunnarnSweden 10,4366,485
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5045,906
GabesTunisia 9,6355,987
GafsaTunisia 9,5255,919
GiresunTurkey 12,0957,516
GoztepeTurkey 11,3287,039
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,6108,457
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,5508,420
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0685,635
GajvoronUkraine 11,2927,017
GeniceskUkraine 11,7007,270
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,3732,718
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0856,267
Galva, IlUsa 5,2793,281
Galveston, TxUsa 4,3352,694
Geneva, NeUsa 5,5763,465
Genoa, NeUsa 5,5763,465
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6244,116
Glenville, WvUsa 4,8132,991
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2093,237
Golconda, NvUsa 6,6634,141
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3832,724
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6093,486
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,6703,523
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2033,855
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,2512,642
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,5863,471
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,9813,717
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,3333,314
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1374,435
Gravette, ArUsa 4,9813,095
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8014,227
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,5683,460
Greenfield, InUsa 5,0383,131
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,3732,718
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4882,789
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,7222,934
Greenville, MsUsa 4,4952,793
Greenville, OhUsa 5,0133,115
Greenville, PaUsa 5,0263,123
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7562,955
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,4012,735
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,3242,687
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,1543,203
Groton, CtUsa 4,9813,096
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4685,884
GuanareVenezuela 1,477918
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,256781
GuiriaVenezuela 2,0081,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -