Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,7899,190
FarahAfghanistan 14,4018,949
FormosaArgentina 2,9651,842
ForrestAustralia 15,5459,660
FrancistownBotswana 10,9706,817
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5362,818
FloraniaBrazil 4,0492,516
FlorestaBrazil 3,8752,408
FlorianoBrazil 3,3692,093
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,7262,315
FormosaBrazil 3,1261,943
FortalezaBrazil 3,8502,392
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,1381,950
FrancaBrazil 3,3632,090
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0224,364
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7144,793
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5414,686
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1985,094
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1214,425
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3445,185
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8794,896
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5683,460
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5623,456
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5204,673
FayaChad 10,3986,461
FamagustaCyprus 11,8147,341
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8336,110
FarafraEgypt 11,3167,032
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6485,995
FichtelbergGermany 10,0676,256
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,7596,065
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6796,636
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5884,716
FaranahGuinea 7,0954,409
FalconaraItaly 10,0296,232
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8596,127
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1906,332
FonniItaly 9,6485,995
FrontoneItaly 9,9786,200
FrosinoneItaly 10,0056,217
FukauraJapan 14,7399,159
FukueJapan 16,0609,980
FukuiJapan 15,3239,522
FukuokaJapan 15,8929,876
FukushimaJapan 14,9149,267
FukuyamaJapan 15,6419,719
FushikiJapan 15,2129,453
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6359,094
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9528,048
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,8227,968
FunchalMadeira 7,1804,462
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,4501,523
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2735,141
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9136,160
FaroPortugal 8,1155,042
FerganaRussia 14,6499,103
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8044,228
FalunSweden 10,3166,410
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2995,778
FeodosijaUkraine 11,7667,312
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6686,008
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,4583,391
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,3303,312
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,7013,543
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0893,784
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4343,377
Farmington, MnUsa 5,7663,583
Farmington, MoUsa 4,9553,079
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,0033,730
Fayette, IaUsa 5,5313,437
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,9203,057
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3542,705
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,8692,404
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9282,441
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,2113,860
Findlay, OhUsa 5,0943,166
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,8973,664
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,3043,296
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5013,418
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,8983,665
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,6023,481
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,7993,604
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,5102,181
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,1573,204
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,8733,028
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1243,184
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,7842,973
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1273,186
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,8002,983
Franklin, LaUsa 4,2512,642
Franklin, PaUsa 5,0263,123
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,6622,897
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,5864,093
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0483,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -