Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4505,872
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0275,610
DavisAntarctica 11,6717,253
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33110,148
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79110,434
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,94411,150
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0558,734
DhakaBangladesh 17,20610,692
D’UccleBelgium 9,4735,887
DiamantinaBrazil 3,6092,243
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1921,362
DouradosBrazil 2,8601,777
DoualaCameroon 9,2665,758
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1933,848
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6114,108
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5255,297
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0903,784
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0565,006
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8573,640
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2483,882
DuianChina 16,29410,125
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4076,467
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9728,061
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6061,619
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4711,536
DabaaEgypt 11,3437,049
DakhlaEgypt 11,4207,096
DijonFrance 9,4475,871
DresdenGermany 10,1316,295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5745,950
DebrecenHungary 10,6866,640
DalatangiIceland 9,0445,620
DaltonganjIndia 16,70310,380
DarbhangaIndia 16,68310,367
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,10010,626
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,10310,628
DumkaIndia 16,92810,519
DwarkaIndia 15,4699,613
DezfulIran 13,1888,195
DublinIreland 8,8625,507
DecimomannuItaly 9,6125,973
DobbiacoItaly 9,9736,198
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7024,786
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0087,462
DagorettiKenya 12,2227,595
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9756,820
DedzaMalawi 11,7867,324
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5849,684
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8749,243
DaweiMyanmar 18,53811,520
De BiltNetherlands 9,5595,940
De KooyNetherlands 9,5515,935
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5505,934
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4557,118
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6567,243
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7007,270
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8816,140
DalbandinPakistan 14,7559,169
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1539,416
DirPakistan 15,0129,329
DroshPakistan 14,9839,311
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,99111,180
DohaQatar 13,6738,496
DorohoiRomania 11,0406,861
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0647,496
DudinkaRussia 12,5647,807
DzardzanRussia 12,6787,878
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5118,396
DakarSenegal 6,4814,028
DaruSierra Leone 7,0494,380
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1596,934
DamazinSudan 12,0177,467
DongolaSudan 11,5937,204
DamascusSyria 12,0747,503
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0747,503
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3697,686
DusanbeTajikistan 14,5679,052
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4317,725
DjerbaTunisia 9,6946,024
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,3177,654
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1185,666
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0005,593
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,6597,245
DonetskUkraine 11,8747,379
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0418,725
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,4052,737
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6832,910
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7692,964
Danville, IlUsa 5,0953,166
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3072,676
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1924,469
David City, NeUsa 5,5603,455
Dayton, OhUsa 4,9783,093
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0894,405
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,0962,545
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,3553,949
Decatur, IlUsa 5,1263,185
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7182,932
Delaware, OhUsa 4,9683,087
Delphine, InUsa 5,1713,213
Denton, MdUsa 4,7652,961
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,8183,615
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,4443,383
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2583,889
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0463,757
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,2163,241
Dickson, TnUsa 4,6682,901
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7004,163
Dixon, IlUsa 5,3633,333
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,3773,341
Dover, DeUsa 4,7652,961
Dover, TnUsa 4,6812,909
Dublin, TxUsa 4,7582,957
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,4273,372
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9263,682
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,9203,057
Durham, NhUsa 5,2073,236
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9244,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -