Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6009,073
ChlefAlgeria 8,8915,525
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3585,815
CeresArgentina 3,1381,950
ChamicalArgentina 3,0461,893
ChepesArgentina 3,1431,953
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7042,923
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4532,145
CórdobaArgentina 3,2061,992
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,2161,998
CorrientesArgentina 3,0501,895
CairnsAustralia 15,1519,415
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8118,583
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73910,402
CedunaAustralia 15,1099,389
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5979,071
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4359,591
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3148,895
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5339,652
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7998,575
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4349,591
ChittagongBangladesh 17,40210,814
CharnocksBarbados 2,4161,502
CotonouBenin 8,4775,268
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,9652,464
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,9822,474
CabroboBrazil 3,7902,355
CaceresBrazil 2,1851,358
CaetiteBrazil 3,5532,208
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1582,584
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,7431,705
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,1811,977
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,6512,269
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6612,275
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9812,474
CaparaoBrazil 3,8772,409
CapinopolisBrazil 3,0661,905
CaratingaBrazil 3,8172,372
CaravelasBrazil 4,0192,497
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4222,127
CarolinaBrazil 2,8861,793
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,4162,123
CataguasesBrazil 3,8412,387
CatalaoBrazil 3,1891,982
CatanduvaBrazil 3,2612,027
CaxiasBrazil 3,3232,065
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,6602,275
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2032,612
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,7982,360
ChapecoBrazil 3,4002,113
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0721,287
CipoBrazil 3,9172,434
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,7011,678
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,6602,274
CordeiroBrazil 3,9032,425
CorrentinaBrazil 3,3122,058
CorumbaBrazil 2,4161,502
CoximBrazil 2,5961,613
CrateusBrazil 3,6212,250
CuiabaBrazil 2,2901,423
CuritibaBrazil 3,5172,186
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2224,488
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4595,257
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8894,903
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0505,002
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2204,487
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0545,626
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5704,083
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2784,523
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9583,703
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7963,602
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6523,512
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6573,516
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7964,844
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6993,541
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6044,725
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4293,995
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4333,997
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1914,469
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8975,529
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2665,137
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3154,546
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8733,649
Comox, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2635,135
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6054,726
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1744,458
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2004,474
ChicoChile 4,7612,959
ChillanChile 3,6502,268
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6692,280
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6451,644
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,6492,889
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4742,159
ChangchunChina 15,1979,444
ChangduChina 16,81210,447
ChangshaChina 17,21810,700
ChengduChina 17,00910,569
ChongqingChina 17,15610,661
Camilo DazaColombia 1,306811
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1496,307
CamagueyCuba 2,8451,768
CasablancaCuba 3,1541,960
ChebCzech Republic 10,0236,229
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0946,273
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6311,635
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5381,577
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5691,596
CanarEcuador 641398
CairoEgypt 11,6337,229
CaenFrance 9,0975,653
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1885,710
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5151,563
CocobeachGabon 9,2275,734
CologneGermany 9,6576,001
ChiosGreece 11,0926,893
CorfuGreece 10,5516,557
ConakryGuinea 6,7764,211
CatacamasHonduras 2,5011,554
CholutecaHonduras 2,4401,516
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,92710,519
CherrapunjiIndia 17,14210,652
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,14210,652
ChahbaharIran 14,5499,041
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7075,411
ClonesIreland 8,8355,490
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7595,443
CorkIreland 8,6595,381
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6575,380
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6195,977
CameriItaly 9,6856,018
CampobassoItaly 10,1176,287
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6846,018
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6556,000
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5755,950
Cape MeleItaly 9,6205,978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1576,312
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1196,288
CerviaItaly 9,9516,183
CiampinoItaly 9,9486,182
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8246,105
Cisa PassItaly 9,7676,069
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8886,145
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9656,192
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1196,288
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3056,404
ChibaJapan 15,0899,377
ChichibuJapan 15,1359,405
ChichijimaJapan 15,4439,596
ChoshiJapan 15,0269,337
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0187,468
ChilekaMalawi 11,8377,356
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7237,285
ChitipaMalawi 11,7457,298
ChihuahuaMexico 5,0243,122
ComitanMexico 3,0401,889
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0059,324
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,0329,341
ChoirMongolia 15,2699,488
CasablancaMorocco 8,0234,985
ChindeMozambique 11,9417,420
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,15511,282
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9337,416
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6817,259
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6167,219
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7027,272
CondegaNicaragua 2,3931,487
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,37011,415
ChejuNorth Korea 16,12210,018
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,6619,732
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,8009,818
ChhorPakistan 15,3959,567
ChitralPakistan 14,9689,301
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,1361,949
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7721,723
CajamarcaPeru 682424
ChachapoyasPeru 571355
ChiclayoPeru 795494
ChimbotePeru 828515
CuzcoPeru 1,095680
CzestochowaPoland 10,5026,526
CoimbraPortugal 8,1955,092
CalafatRomania 10,7986,710
CeahlauRomania 11,0166,845
ClujRomania 10,8376,734
ConstantaRomania 11,2526,992
CraiovaRomania 10,8716,756
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7937,328
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4077,710
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9177,405
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0486,865
Cape UelenRussia 10,6866,640
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,2718,868
CaraRussia 14,0218,713
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4437,732
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6097,214
ChitaRussia 14,6179,083
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,6089,078
CokurdahRussia 12,0267,473
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9028,639
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9476,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,3379,531
CaceresSpain 8,3355,180
CadizSpain 8,2395,120
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5185,293
CordobaSpain 8,4055,223
ColomboSri Lanka 17,02510,579
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,58311,548
ChanthaburiThailand 18,91111,752
Chiang MaiThailand 18,14911,278
Chiang RaiThailand 18,07011,229
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,77911,670
ChumphonThailand 18,90011,745
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1036,899
CorumTurkey 11,8187,344
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1648,802
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,4358,970
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9695,573
CernovcyUkraine 11,0016,836
ChernigovUkraine 11,3417,047
CarrascoUruguay 3,8862,415
ColoniaUruguay 3,7692,342
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5651,594
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,8242,997
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,7652,961
Camden, ScUsa 4,2782,659
Canton, NyUsa 5,4273,372
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,7213,555
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3492,702
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6563,515
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,0813,157
Casper, WyUsa 6,1693,833
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4424,625
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,8823,034
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4632,774
Charles City, IaUsa 5,5663,459
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1332,568
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1402,572
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7642,961
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4092,740
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6912,915
Chaska, MnUsa 5,7663,583
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,4922,791
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4253,371
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3133,301
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3342,693
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,5943,476
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9313,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,2743,277
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,2993,293
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9474,317
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,0583,143
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0133,736
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,9043,047
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,9113,052
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9243,060
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,4463,384
Clark, SdUsa 5,9533,699
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,5932,854
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,7522,953
Clayton, NmUsa 5,4413,381
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,1013,170
Clinton, IaUsa 5,3633,333
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3166,410
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,2263,248
College Park, MdUsa 4,7702,964
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7303,561
Columbia, MoUsa 5,1203,182
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,2752,657
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9573,081
Columbus, InUsa 4,9333,065
Columbus, KsUsa 5,0613,145
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,9663,086
Conception, MoUsa 5,3493,324
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4243,371
Conway, ArUsa 4,7342,942
Conway, ScUsa 4,2442,637
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2053,234
Corning, ArUsa 4,7922,978
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3133,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3642,712
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,6802,908
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1653,210
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3094,542
Covington, LaUsa 4,2542,644
Covington, TnUsa 4,7532,953
Crete, NeUsa 5,5313,437
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4454,005
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,6728,496
CimbajUzbekistan 13,6728,496
CaracasVenezuela 1,7401,081
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,7121,064
CoroVenezuela 1,7371,079
ChipataZambia 11,6187,219
ChomaZambia 10,9856,826
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5137,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -