Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,7319,154
BustAfghanistan 14,6269,089
BatnaAlgeria 9,3225,793
BecharAlgeria 8,4525,252
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2295,735
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4255,235
BiskraAlgeria 9,2535,750
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2305,736
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6254,117
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7574,199
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7614,202
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,7744,210
ByrdAntarctica 8,8245,483
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0462,514
BarilocheArgentina 4,1602,585
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7512,331
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3988,947
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9528,670
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05910,600
BrestBelarus 10,8166,721
BrusselsBelgium 9,4735,887
Belize CityBelize 2,8861,793
BeninBenin 8,4775,268
BohiconBenin 8,4515,252
BermudaBermuda 4,1212,561
BageBrazil 3,6632,276
BambuiBrazil 3,4662,154
BarbacenaBrazil 3,7352,321
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7822,350
BarcelosBrazil 1,195742
BarraBrazil 3,4172,124
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1131,934
BarreirasBrazil 3,2492,019
BelémBrazil 2,7701,722
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,6542,271
BelterraBrazil 2,0411,268
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2772,036
Bom JesusBrazil 3,6732,283
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,4472,142
BrasiliaBrazil 3,0781,913
BrevesBrazil 2,5451,581
BurgasBulgaria 11,1756,944
BurundiBurundi 11,3807,072
BatouriCameroon 9,7826,079
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7993,604
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5034,663
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8014,847
Banff, AbCanada 7,3064,540
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6443,507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4504,008
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4574,013
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5343,439
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4954,036
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6394,126
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9664,950
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9814,960
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4183,367
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0745,017
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5165,292
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2416,364
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7476,678
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,6872,913
BeijingChina 15,8829,869
BarranquillaColombia 1,6391,019
Benito SalasColombia 783486
BogotáColombia 948589
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3256,416
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0326,855
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4666,504
BaniDominican Republic 2,4741,537
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4561,526
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5381,577
BahariyaEgypt 11,4017,084
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6107,215
BiarritzFrance 8,8475,497
BordeauxFrance 8,9525,563
BrestFrance 8,7965,466
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6585,380
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6585,380
BitamGabon 9,4455,869
BanjulGambia 6,5444,067
BerlinGermany 10,1116,283
BrockenGermany 9,9216,165
BokeGuinea 6,6754,148
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6134,109
BudapestHungary 10,4906,519
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5046,527
BangaloreIndia 16,65710,351
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,26010,104
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,10710,630
BikanerIndia 15,5729,677
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,75011,652
BabolsarIran 13,4108,333
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0808,750
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1158,150
Bandar LengehIran 13,9548,671
BirjandIran 14,1238,776
BushehrIran 13,5048,391
BaghdadIraq 12,7837,943
BasraIraq 13,1768,188
BelmulletIreland 8,6695,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7475,436
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2906,394
BergamoItaly 9,7676,069
BolognaItaly 9,8766,137
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9026,153
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2066,342
BrindisiItaly 10,3876,455
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9304,928
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6774,770
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,3358,908
BeirutLebanon 11,9737,440
BenghaziLibya 10,5676,566
BirzaiLithuania 10,8566,746
BitolaMacedonia 10,6756,634
BlantyreMalawi 11,8377,356
BvumbweMalawi 11,8447,360
BintuluMalaysia 19,30911,999
BamakoMali 7,4374,621
Bko-SMali 7,4424,624
BougounMali 7,4704,642
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3864,590
BaitagMongolia 15,0829,372
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,7859,187
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,9969,319
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,2039,447
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3189,519
BayankhongorMongolia 15,2709,489
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,0959,380
BulganMongolia 15,0019,322
BhamawMyanmar 17,52010,887
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,227
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7067,274
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5247,161
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1021,306
BilmaNiger 9,7456,056
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8765,516
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4866,516
BergenNorway 9,7536,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7546,061
BjornoyaNorway 10,4816,513
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2956,397
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1836,328
BadinPakistan 15,3559,542
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4529,602
BalakotPakistan 15,1769,431
BarkhanPakistan 15,1659,424
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,578981
BascoPhilippines 17,53210,895
BialystokPoland 10,7766,696
BejaPortugal 8,1585,070
BragancaPortugal 8,3865,211
BistritaRomania 10,9076,777
BucharestRomania 11,0466,864
BajkitRussia 13,5218,402
BarabinskRussia 13,7438,540
BarnaulRussia 14,1038,764
BerezovoRussia 12,5397,792
BiserRussia 12,6717,874
BlagovescenskRussia 14,4899,004
BogdarinRussia 14,3488,916
BogucanyRussia 13,8918,632
BomnakRussia 14,0098,706
BorRussia 13,4398,351
BorzjaRussia 14,7509,166
BratskRussia 14,1618,800
BelgradeSerbia 10,6016,588
BoSierra Leone 6,9494,318
BontheSierra Leone 6,8624,264
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3536,434
BerberaSomalia 13,1808,190
BusanSouth Korea 15,8429,844
BadajozSpain 8,2755,142
BarcelonaSpain 9,0755,639
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6495,375
BabanusaSudan 11,3017,022
BaselSwitzerland 9,6385,989
BernSwitzerland 9,6205,978
BangkokThailand 18,72011,633
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,70511,623
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,29911,371
BizerteTunisia 9,6545,999
BalikesirTurkey 11,2366,982
BursaTurkey 11,3287,040
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1398,786
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8825,520
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9135,539
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9135,539
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1175,665
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0525,625
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1685,697
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4564,012
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8523,015
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,7902,977
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1746,323
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1746,322
Batesville, MsUsa 4,5522,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,2532,643
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,5833,469
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6922,916
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0963,167
Beeville, TxUsa 4,4322,754
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,4303,374
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8304,244
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2966,398
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3153,303
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8856,143
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5445,931
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4193,367
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5174,050
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1223,183
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,3872,726
Bishop, CaUsa 6,5234,054
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2343,874
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,6202,871
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2142,619
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5534,693
Blakely, GaUsa 4,0622,524
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9573,080
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6122,866
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,7894,218
Booneville, MsUsa 4,5632,836
Boonton, NjUsa 4,9703,089
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1373,192
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6443,507
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,7222,934
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,0923,164
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5042,799
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9983,106
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,6892,914
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,5742,842
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2473,260
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,4083,360
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,6703,523
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,3532,705
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2022,611
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,1693,212
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,8443,632
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,8102,989
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0553,141
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2243,246
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3512,704
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,6052,861
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,2773,279
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3653,334
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9704,331
BajsunUzbekistan 14,4818,999
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,8171,129
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,602996
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1026,899
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1006,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -