Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iquitos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iquitos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iquitos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5605,319
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0675,634
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0705,636
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4735,887
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,7522,332
AzulArgentina 3,9162,433
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5769,057
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5459,660
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7649,796
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8739,864
AmberleyAustralia 13,9768,685
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,8067,958
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0338,099
AimoresBrazil 3,9082,428
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,9362,446
AltamiraBrazil 2,3431,456
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7921,114
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,7792,348
ApodiBrazil 3,9392,448
AracajuBrazil 4,0722,530
AracuaiBrazil 3,7052,302
AragarcasBrazil 2,6681,658
AraxaBrazil 3,3552,085
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,0352,508
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5324,680
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2795,766
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9053,670
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6105,971
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1963,850
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1063,795
AbecheChad 10,5566,559
AntofagastaChile 2,2081,372
AricaChile 1,6521,026
AltaiChina 14,8149,205
Aepto.San LuisColombia 703437
Antonio NarinoColombia 727452
AraucaColombia 1,240770
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6221,629
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5901,610
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4931,549
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4857,137
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7367,293
AswanEgypt 11,8157,342
AsyutEgypt 11,6157,218
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6561,651
AsmaraEritrea 12,5007,768
AssabEritrea 12,9198,028
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4997,767
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6375,989
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2794,523
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,5019,011
AccraGhana 8,1885,088
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0586,871
AthensGreece 10,8806,761
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8836,763
AasiaatGreenland 8,2135,103
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2355,117
AputiteqGreenland 8,5705,326
AkureyriIceland 8,8925,525
AgraIndia 16,0139,950
AhmedabadIndia 15,7739,801
AkolaIndia 16,29610,126
AllahabadIndia 16,42210,205
AmritsarIndia 15,4729,615
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,48910,868
AbadanIran 13,2258,218
ArakIran 13,2578,238
AlbengaItaly 9,6185,977
AlgheroItaly 9,5755,950
AmendolaItaly 10,2046,341
AnconaItaly 10,0426,240
ArezzoItaly 9,9066,156
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7704,828
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8404,872
AbashiriJapan 14,2248,839
AburatsuJapan 15,9889,935
AikawaJapan 15,0429,347
AjiroJapan 15,1999,445
AkitaJapan 14,7979,195
AkuneJapan 16,0319,962
AomoriJapan 14,6739,118
AsahikawaJapan 14,3598,923
AsosanJapan 15,9069,884
AmmanJordan 12,0467,485
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,7399,159
AinaziLatvia 10,8176,722
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2088,208
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4628,365
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0688,121
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4258,342
AtarMauritania 7,0994,411
AgalegaMauritius 14,2498,855
AcapulcoMexico 3,6952,296
AayanbulagMongolia 15,1579,419
AltaiMongolia 15,1709,427
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2769,493
AgadirMorocco 7,7464,813
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5595,940
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7857,323
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6627,247
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5617,184
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6757,255
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1811,355
AgadezNiger 9,2075,721
AsuncionParaguay 2,9171,813
ArequipaPeru 1,408875
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,72111,012
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4994,039
AradRomania 10,6666,628
AjanRussia 13,5328,409
AldanRussia 13,7078,518
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,5477,797
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,2618,240
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,8238,590
AnadyrRussia 11,2847,012
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5057,149
ArmavirRussia 12,2077,585
AstrakhanRussia 12,6707,873
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8186,723
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3155,167
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6895,399
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7885,461
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5875,336
Abu HamedSudan 11,8897,388
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9907,451
AqiqSudan 12,4077,710
ArbaatSudan 12,2697,624
AromaSudan 12,2027,582
AtbaraSudan 11,9647,434
Abu KamalSyria 12,4567,740
AleppoSyria 12,0907,513
AranyaprathetThailand 18,82111,696
AtakpameTogo 8,3525,190
AdanaTurkey 11,9087,400
AfyonTurkey 11,4697,127
AnkaraTurkey 11,6547,242
AntalyaTurkey 11,5077,150
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,8068,579
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2435,744
AberporthUk 8,9195,542
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9625,569
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,6777,256
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6247,223
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9968,697
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9788,686
ArtigasUruguay 3,4452,141
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,5132,804
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0133,736
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4924,656
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8943,041
Ada, MnUsa 6,1063,794
Adrian, MiUsa 5,2053,234
Aiken, ScUsa 4,2992,672
Akron, OhUsa 5,0393,131
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,6853,533
Albany, GaUsa 4,1372,571
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,1753,216
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,6443,507
Albion, NeUsa 5,6693,523
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,5433,445
Aledo, IlUsa 5,2943,290
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,8583,640
Algona, IaUsa 5,6023,481
Alice, TxUsa 4,4142,743
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,9463,073
Alliance, NeUsa 5,9023,668
Alma, MiUsa 5,3333,314
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5273,434
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9843,097
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,2543,265
Amherst, MaUsa 5,0913,164
Amite, LaUsa 4,2502,641
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6696,009
Anderson, InUsa 5,0383,131
Anderson, ScUsa 4,4302,753
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1133,177
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,2053,234
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4205,233
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9312,443
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5482,205
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4662,775
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9083,671
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4464,627
Atchison, KsUsa 5,3123,301
Athens, GaUsa 4,3252,688
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,3232,686
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,8092,988
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,9037,397
Auburn, NeUsa 5,3923,351
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2302,629
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7974,224
Aurora, IlUsa 5,3033,296
Austin, TxUsa 4,5922,854
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,9738,683
AndizanUzbekistan 14,6609,110
AcariguaVenezuela 1,550963
AdenYemen 13,1698,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -